privacy

Responsible within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

Berglust
Individual entrepreneur
Rustam Kasumov Mutaev

Postal address:
Village 12a, W3 Wg. II, 6571 Strengen, Austria

Contact:
Phone: +4368120858680
Email: support@berglust-help.com



VAT identification number
ATU74756515

YOUR DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided for our data protection officer:

  • Information about your data stored by us and their processing (Article 15 GDPR),
  • Correction of incorrect personal data (Article 16 GDPR),
  • Deletion of your data stored by us (Article 17 GDPR),
  • Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Article 18 GDPR),
  • Objection to the processing of your data by us (Article 21 GDPR) and
  • Data transferability if you have consented to data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Article 20 GDPR).

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority at any time, e.g. B. to the competent supervisory authority of the federal state of your place of residence or to the authority responsible for us as the responsible body.

You can find a list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with their addresses at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node. html.

COLLECTION OF GENERAL INFORMATION WHEN VISITING OUR WEBSITE

Type and purpose of processing:

If you access our website, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise submit information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and the like.

They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

  • Ensuring a smooth connection of the website,
  • ensuring smooth use of our website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well as
  • for further administrative purposes.

We do not use your data to draw conclusions about your person. Information of this type may be statistically evaluated by us in order to optimize our website and the technology behind it.

Legal basis:

The processing is carried out in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.

Recipient:

Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

Storage duration:

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for the purpose of collection. This is generally the case for the data used to provide the website when the respective session has ended.

Provision mandatory or required:

The provision of the aforementioned personal data is not required by law or contract. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website cannot be guaranteed. In addition, individual services may not be available or may be restricted. For this reason, an objection is excluded.

COOKIES

Type and purpose of processing:

Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are stored on your end device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our website.

This gives us certain data such as B. IP address, browser used and operating system.

Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transmit viruses to a computer. Using the information contained in cookies, we can make navigation easier for you and enable our websites to be displayed correctly.

Under no circumstances will the data we collect be passed on to third parties or be linked to personal data without your consent.

Of course you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can disable the use of cookies at any time through your browser settings. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how you can change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

Storage period and cookies used:

If you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies may be used on our websites:

GDPR cookie compiler - App by Shopify

Insofar as these cookies can (also) affect personal data, we will inform you about this in the following sections.

You can delete individual cookies or the entire cookie inventory via your browser settings. You will also receive information and instructions on how these cookies can be deleted or how their storage can be blocked in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information under the following links:

REGISTRATION ON OUR WEBSITE

Type and purpose of processing:

When registering to use our personalized services, some personal data is collected, such as name, address, contact and communication data (e.g. telephone number and e-mail address). If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we only offer to registered users. Registered users also have the option of changing or deleting the data provided during registration at any time. Of course, we will also provide you with information about the personal data we have stored about you at any time.

Legal basis:

The data entered during registration is processed on the basis of the user’s consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

If the registration serves to fulfill a contract to which the data subject is a party or to carry out pre-contractual measures, the additional legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR.

Recipient:

Recipients of the data may betechnical service providers who act as processors for the operation and maintenance of our website

Storage duration:

Data will only be processed in this context as long as the corresponding consent has been given. They will then be deleted, provided there are no legal storage requirements to the contrary. To contact us in this context, please use the contact details provided at the end of this data protection declaration.

Provision mandatory or required:

Your personal data is provided voluntarily, solely on the basis of your consent. Without providing your personal data, we cannot grant you access to the content and services we offer.

PROVISION OF PAYABLE SERVICES

Type and purpose of processing:

In order to provide chargeable services, we will ask for additional data, such as payment details, in order to be able to carry out your order.

Legal basis:

The processing of the data required for the conclusion of the contract is based on Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.

Recipient:

The recipients of the data may be processors.

Storage duration:

We store this data in our systems until the statutory retention periods have expired. These are generally 6 or 10 years for reasons of proper accounting and tax law requirements.

Provision mandatory or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. Without providing your personal data, we cannot grant you access to the content and services we offer.

COMMENT FUNCTION

Type and purpose of processing:

If users leave comments on our website, the time of their creation and the user name previously selected by the website visitor are saved in addition to this information. This is for our security, as we can be prosecuted for illegal content on our website, even if it was created by users.

Legal basis:

The data entered as a comment is processed on the basis of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

By providing the comment function, we want to make it easy for you to interact. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.

Recipient:

The recipients of the data may be processors.

Storage duration:

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for the purpose of collection. This is generally the case when communication with the user has been completed and the company can infer from the circumstances that the facts in question have been finally clarified.

Provision mandatory or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. Without providing your personal data, we cannot grant you access to our comment function.

NEWSLETTER

Type and purpose of processing:

Your data will only be used to send you the newsletter you have subscribed to by email. Your name is given in order to be able to address you personally in the newsletter and, if necessary, to identify you if you wish to exercise your rights as a data subject.

Entering your e-mail address is sufficient to receive the newsletter. When registering to receive our newsletter, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose.Subscribers can also be informed by e-mail about circumstances that are relevant to the service or the registration (e.g. changes to the newsletter offer or technical conditions).

For an effective registration we need a valid e-mail address. In order to check that the owner of an e-mail address is actually registering, we use the "double opt-in" procedure. To do this, we log the subscription to the newsletter, the sending of a confirmation email and the receipt of the response requested here. Further data is not collected. The data will only be used to send the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties.

Legal basis:

On the basis of your expressly given consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO), we will regularly send you our newsletter or comparable information by e-mail to the e-mail address you provided.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and its use for sending the newsletter at any time with effect for the future. There is a corresponding link in every newsletter. You can also unsubscribe directly on this website at any time or inform us of your revocation via the contact option given at the end of this data protection notice.

Recipient:

The recipients of the data may be processors.

Storage duration:

The data will only be processed in this context as long as the corresponding consent has been given. After that they are deleted.

Provision mandatory or required:

Your personal data is provided voluntarily, solely on the basis of your consent. Unfortunately, we cannot send you our newsletter without your consent.

CONTACT FORM

Type and purpose of processing:

The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. This requires a valid e-mail address and your name. This is used to allocate the request and then to answer it. Specification of further data is optional.

Legal basis:

The data entered in the contact form is processed on the basis of a legitimate interest (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR).

By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.

If you contact us to request an offer, the data entered in the contact form will be processed to carry out pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO).

Recipient:

The recipients of the data may be processors.

Storage duration:

Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after processing the request.

If there is a contractual relationship, we are subject to the statutory retention periods according to HGB and delete your data after these periods have expired.

Provision mandatory or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, email address and the reason for the request.

USE OF GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Type and purpose of processing:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereinafter: "Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", i.e. text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website.The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on this website, your IP address is stored by Google within member states of the United States European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area previously abbreviated. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

The purpose of the data processing is to evaluate the use of the website and to compile reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, further related services are then to be provided.

Legal basis:

The data is processed on the basis of the user's consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Recipient:

The recipient of the data is Google as the processor. For this we have concluded the corresponding order processing contract with Google.

Storage duration:

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for our recording purposes.

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Provision mandatory or required:

Your personal data is provided voluntarily, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this can lead to functional restrictions on the website.

Revocation of consent:

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out to you however that in this case you will if applicable not be able to use all functions of this website in full. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Browser Add On to deactivate Google Analytics.

In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our website by clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent future detection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Profiling:

With the help of the tracking tool Google Analytics, the behavior of visitors to the website can be evaluated and their interests analyzed. For this we create a pseudonymous user profile.

SSL ENCRYPTION

In order to protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

CONTRACTORS USED

The following organisations, companies orPersons were commissioned by the operator of this website to process data:

Oberlo - AliExpress Supplier

CHANGE TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

QUESTION TO THE DATA PRIVACY OFFICER

If you have any questions about data protection, please email us or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly:

The data protection declaration was created with the help of activeMind AG, the experts for external data protection officers (Version #2019-04-10).

This site is not a part of the Facebook TM website or Facebook TM Inc.
Additionally, this site is NOT endorsed by FacebookTM in any way. FACEBOOK TM is a trademark of FACEBOOK TM, Inc.

.